Data Protection

Data Protection

Status September 2020

Table of contents

1. name and address of the responsible person
2. contact details of the data protection officer
3. general information on data processing
4. rights of the data subject
5. use of cookies
6. newsletter
7. email contact
8. contact form
9. application by email
10. company appearances
11. use of company appearances in job-oriented networks
12. hosting
13. used plugins

1. name and address of the responsible person

The responsible party within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation and other national data protection laws of the Member States as well as other data protection provisions is:

mm1 Consulting & Management Partnerschaftsgesellschaft
Bolzstr. 6
70173 Stuttgart/BW
+49 711 184210-0

office(at)mm1.de
mm1.com

2. contact details of the data protection officer

The data protection officer of the responsible party is:

DataCo GmbH
Dachauer Street 65
80335 Munich
Germany

+49 89 7400 45840
www.dataguard.de

3. general information on data processing

1. scope of the processing of personal data

As a matter of principle, we process personal data of our users only to the extent that this is necessary for the provision of a functional website as well as our content and services. The processing of personal data of our users is regularly carried out only with the consent of the user. An exception applies in those cases where it is not possible to obtain prior consent for factual reasons and the processing of the data is required by legal regulations.

2. legal basis for the processing of personal data

Insofar as we obtain the consent of the data subject for processing operations involving personal data, Article 6 (1) sentence 1 lit. a of the EU General Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO) serves as the legal basis.

When processing personal data that is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is a party, Art. 6 (1) p. 1 lit. b DSGVO serves as the legal basis. This also applies to processing operations that are necessary for the performance of pre-contractual measures.

Insofar as processing of personal data is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which our company is subject, Art. 6 (1) p. 1 lit. c DSGVO serves as the legal basis.

In the event that vital interests of the data subject or another natural person make processing of personal data necessary, Art. 6 (1) p. 1 lit. d DSGVO serves as the legal basis.

If the processing is necessary to protect a legitimate interest of our company or a third party and the interests, fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject do not override the former interest, Art. 6 (1) p. 1 lit. f DSGVO serves as the legal basis for the processing.

3 Data deletion and storage period

The personal data of the data subject will be deleted or blocked as soon as the purpose of storage ceases to apply. Storage may take place beyond this if this has been provided for by the European or national legislator in Union regulations, laws or other provisions to which the controller is subject. Data will also be blocked or deleted if a storage period prescribed by the aforementioned standards expires, unless there is a need for further storage of the data for the conclusion or performance of a contract.

4. rights of the data subject

If personal data is processed by you, you are a data subject within the meaning of the GDPR and you have the following rights against the controller:

1. right to information

You may request confirmation from the controller as to whether personal data concerning you are being processed by him.

If such processing is taking place, you may request information from the controller about the following:

  • The purposes for which the personal data are processed;
  • the categories of personal data which are processed; the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data concerning you have been or will be disclosed;
  • the planned duration of the storage of the personal data concerning you or, if concrete information on this is not possible, criteria for determining the storage period;
  • the existence of a right to rectification or erasure of the personal data concerning you, a right to restriction of processing by the controller or a right to object to such processing;
  • the existence of a right of appeal to a supervisory authority;
  • any available information about the origin of the data, if the personal data are not collected from the data subject;
  • the existence of automated decision-making, including profiling, pursuant to Article 22(1) and (4) of the GDPR and, at least in these cases - meaningful information about the logic involved and the scope and intended effects of such processing for the data subject.

You have the right to request information about whether the personal data concerning you are transferred to a third country or to an international organization. In this context, you may request to be informed about the appropriate safeguards pursuant to Art. 46 DSGVO in connection with the transfer.

2. right to rectification

You have a right to rectification and/or completion vis-à-vis the controller if the personal data processed concerning you are inaccurate or incomplete. The controller shall carry out the rectification without undue delay.

3. right to restriction of processing

Under the following conditions, you may request the restriction of the processing of personal data concerning you:

  • if you contest the accuracy of the personal data concerning you for a period enabling the controller to verify the accuracy of the personal data;
  • the processing is unlawful and you object to the erasure of the personal data and request instead the restriction of the use of the personal data;
  • the controller no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of processing, but you need them for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims; or
  • if you have objected to the processing pursuant to Article 21 (1) DSGVO and it is not yet clear whether the legitimate grounds of the controller outweigh your grounds.

If the processing of personal data concerning you has been restricted, such data may - apart from being stored - only be processed with your consent or for the assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims or for the protection of the rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of important public interest of the Union or a Member State.

If the restriction of processing has been restricted in accordance with the above conditions, you will be informed by the controller before the restriction is lifted.

4. right to deletion

a) Obligation to delete

You may request the controller to erase the personal data concerning you without undue delay, and the controller is obliged to erase such data without undue delay, if one of the following reasons applies:

  • The personal data concerning you are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed.
  • You revoke your consent on which the processing was based pursuant to Art. 6 (1) sentence 1 lit. a or Art. 9 (2) lit. a DSGVO and there is no other legal basis for the processing.
  • You object to the processing pursuant to Art. 21 (1) DSGVO and there are no overriding legitimate grounds for the processing, or you object to the processing pursuant to Art. 21 (2) DSGVO.
  • The personal data concerning you has been processed unlawfully.
  • The erasure of the personal data concerning you is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation under Union or Member State law to which the controller is subject.
  • The personal data concerning you has been collected in relation to information society services offered pursuant to Article 8(1) of the GDPR.

b) Information to third parties

If the controller has made the personal data concerning you public and is obliged to erase it pursuant to Article 17(1) of the GDPR, it shall take reasonable steps, including technical measures, having regard to the available technology and the cost of implementation, to inform data controllers which process the personal data that you, as the data subject, have requested that they erase all links to or copies or replications of such personal data.

c) Exceptions

The right to erasure does not exist to the extent that the processing is necessary

- For the exercise of the right to freedom of expression and information;

- for compliance with a legal obligation which requires processing under Union or Member State law to which the controller is subject, or for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller;

- for reasons of public interest in the area of public health pursuant to Art. 9(2)(h) and (i) and Art. 9(3) DSGVO;

- for archiving purposes in the public interest, scientific or historical research purposes or statistical purposes pursuant to Article 89(1) DSGVO, insofar as the right referred to in section a) is likely to render impossible or seriously prejudice the achievement of the purposes of such processing; or

- for the assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims.

 

5. right to information

If you have asserted the right to rectification, erasure or restriction of processing against the controller, the controller is obliged to inform all recipients to whom the personal data concerning you have been disclosed of this rectification or erasure of the data or restriction of processing, unless this proves impossible or involves a disproportionate effort.

You have the right against the controller to be informed about these recipients.

6. right to data portability

You have the right to receive the personal data concerning you that you have provided to the controller in a structured, common and machine-readable format. You also have the right to transfer this data to another controller without hindrance from the controller to whom the personal data was provided, provided that.

 

1. the processing is based on consent pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a DSGVO or Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a DSGVO or on a contract pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. b DSGVO and

2. the processing is carried out with the help of automated procedures.

In exercising this right, you also have the right to obtain that the personal data concerning you be transferred directly from one controller to another controller, insofar as this is technically feasible. Freedoms and rights of other persons must not be affected by this.

The right to data portability does not apply to processing of personal data necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller.

7. right to object

You have the right to object at any time, on grounds relating to your particular situation, to the processing of personal data concerning you which is carried out on the basis of Article 6 (1) sentence 1 lit. e or f DSGVO; this also applies to profiling based on these provisions.

The controller shall no longer process the personal data concerning you unless it can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override your interests, rights and freedoms, or the processing serves the purpose of asserting, exercising or defending legal claims.

If the personal data concerning you is processed for the purposes of direct marketing, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data concerning you for the purposes of such marketing; this also applies to profiling, insofar as it is related to such direct marketing.

If you object to the processing for direct marketing purposes, the personal data concerning you will no longer be processed for these purposes.

You have the possibility, in connection with the use of information society services, notwithstanding Directive 2002/58/EC, to exercise your right to object by means of automated procedures using technical specifications.

8. right to revoke the declaration of consent under data protection law.

You have the right to revoke your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The revocation of consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation.

9 Automated decision in individual cases including profiling.

You have the right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing - including profiling - which produces legal effects concerning you or similarly significantly affects you. This does not apply if the decision

1. is necessary for the conclusion or performance of a contract between you and the controller,

2. is permitted by legal provisions of the Union or the Member States to which the controller is subject and these legal provisions contain appropriate measures to protect your rights and freedoms as well as your legitimate interests, or

3. is made with your express consent.

However, these decisions may not be based on special categories of personal data pursuant to Article 9(1) of the GDPR, unless Article 9(2)(a) or (b) of the GDPR applies and appropriate measures have been taken to protect the rights and freedoms as well as your legitimate interests.

With regard to the cases referred to in 1. and 3. above, the controller shall take reasonable steps to safeguard the rights and freedoms as well as your legitimate interests, including at least the right to obtain the intervention of a person on the part of the controller, to express his or her point of view and to contest the decision.

10. right to complain to a supervisory authority

Without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State of your residence, workplace or the place of the alleged infringement, if you consider that the processing of personal data concerning you infringes the GDPR.

The supervisory authority to which the complaint has been lodged shall inform the complainant of the status and outcome of the complaint, including the possibility of a judicial remedy under Article 78 GDPR.

5. use of cookies

1. description and scope of data processing

Our website uses cookies. Cookies are text files that are stored in the Internet browser or by the Internet browser on the user's computer system. When a user accesses a website, a cookie may be stored on the user's operating system. This cookie contains a characteristic string of characters that enables the browser to be uniquely identified when the website is called up again.

We use cookies to make our website more user-friendly. Some elements of our website require that the calling browser can be identified even after a page change.

The following data is stored and transmitted in the cookies:

  • Language settings
  • Log-in information
  • Entered search terms
  • Frequency of page views
  • Use of website functions

The user data collected in this way is pseudonymized by technical precautions. Therefore, it is no longer possible to assign the data to the calling user. The data is not stored together with other personal data of the users.

2. purpose of data processing

The purpose of using technically necessary cookies is to simplify the use of websites for users. Some functions of our website cannot be offered without the use of cookies. For these, it is necessary that the browser is recognized even after a page change.

We require cookies for the following applications:

- Acceptance of language settings

- Remembering search terms

The user data collected through technically necessary cookies are not used to create user profiles.

3. legal basis for data processing

The legal basis for the processing of personal data using technically necessary cookies is Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

4. duration of storage, possibility of objection and removal.

Cookies are stored on the user's computer and transmitted from it to our site. Therefore, you as a user also have full control over the use of cookies. By changing the settings in your Internet browser, you can disable or restrict the transmission of cookies. Cookies that have already been stored can be deleted at any time. This can also be done automatically. If cookies are deactivated for our website, it may no longer be possible to use all functions of the website in full.

If you use a Safari browser from version 12.1, cookies are automatically deleted after seven days. This also applies to opt-out cookies, which are set to prevent tracking measures.

6. newsletter

1. description and scope of data processing

On our website there is the possibility to subscribe to a free newsletter. For this purpose, we use the Evalanche Marketing Automation tool from SC-Networks GmbH, Würmstraße 4, 82319 Starnberg. This tool is provided by SiteBoosters, Rosine-Starz-Straße 12, 71272 Renningen. In the process, the data from the input mask is transmitted to us when you register for the newsletter.

  • email address
  • IP address
  • Salutation (voluntary)
  • First name (voluntary)
  • Last name (voluntary)
  • Company (voluntary)
  • Position (voluntary)

No data will be passed on to third parties in connection with data processing for sending newsletters. The data will be used exclusively for sending the newsletter.

2. purpose of the data processing

The collection of the user's email address serves to deliver the newsletter.

The collection of other personal data during the registration process serves to prevent misuse of the services or the email address used.

3. legal basis for data processing

The legal basis for the processing of data after registration for the newsletter by the user is, if the user has given his consent, Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. a DSGVO.

4. duration of storage

The data will be deleted as soon as they are no longer required to achieve the purpose for which they were collected. The email address of the user is therefore stored as long as the subscription to the newsletter is active.

5. cancellation and removal option

The subscription to the newsletter can be cancelled by the affected user at any time. For this purpose, a corresponding link can be found in each newsletter. In addition, the consent can be revoked at any time by e-mail to office@mm1.de, by fax or by post.

This also enables the revocation of consent to the storage of personal data collected during the registration process.

7. email contact

1. description and scope of data processing

On our website, it is possible to contact us via the email address provided. In this case, the user's personal data transmitted with the email will be stored.

The data is used exclusively for processing the conversation.

2 Purpose of the data processing

In the case of contact by email, this also constitutes the necessary legitimate interest in processing the data.

3. legal basis for the data processing

The legal basis for the processing of data transmitted in the course of sending an email is Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO. If the email contact aims at the conclusion of a contract, the additional legal basis for the processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO.

4 Duration of storage

The data will be deleted as soon as they are no longer required to achieve the purpose for which they were collected. For personal data sent by email, this is the case when the respective conversation with the user has ended. The conversation is terminated when it can be inferred from the circumstances that the matter in question has been conclusively clarified.

5. possibility of objection and elimination

The user has the possibility to object to the processing of his personal data at any time. If the user contacts us by email, he can object to the storage of his personal data at any time. In such a case, the conversation cannot be continued.

Please send us a short message if you do not wish to receive further emails.

All personal data stored in the course of contacting us will be deleted in this case.

8. contact form

1. description and scope of data processing

A contact form is available on our website, which can be used for electronic contact. We use the Evalanche Marketing Automation tool from SC-Networks GmbH, Würmstraße 4, 82319 Starnberg for this purpose. This tool is provided by SiteBoosters, Rosine-Starz-Straße 12, 71272 Renningen. If a user takes advantage of this option, the data entered in the input mask is transmitted to us and stored.

At the time of sending the message, the following data will be stored:

  • Email address
  • Last name
  • Date and time of contact
  • IP address
  • Salutation (voluntary)
  • Company (voluntary)
  • Other data that you voluntarily submit to us.

For the processing of the data, your consent is obtained during the sending process and reference is made to this privacy policy.

Alternatively, it is possible to contact us via the email address provided. In this case, the user's personal data transmitted with the email will be stored.

The data will be used exclusively for the processing of the conversation.

2. purpose of the data processing

The processing of the personal data from the input mask serves us solely to process the contact. In the case of contact by email, this also constitutes the necessary legitimate interest in processing the data.

The other personal data processed during the sending process serve to prevent misuse of the contact form and to ensure the security of our information technology systems.

3. legal basis for data processing

The legal basis for the processing of data is Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. a DSGVO if the user has given his consent.

The legal basis for the processing of data transmitted in the course of sending an email is Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. f DSGVO. If the email contact aims at the conclusion of a contract, the additional legal basis for the processing is Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. b DSGVO.

4. duration of storage

The data is deleted as soon as it is no longer required to achieve the purpose for which it was collected. For the personal data from the input mask of the contact form and those sent by email, this is the case when the respective conversation with the user has ended. The conversation is terminated when the circumstances indicate that the matter in question has been conclusively clarified.

5. possibility of objection and elimination

The user has the possibility at any time to revoke his consent to the processing of personal data or to object. The revocation of consent or the objection to processing can be sent to us at any time by e-mail to office@mm1.de, by fax or by post. In such a case, the conversation cannot be continued.

All personal data stored in the course of contacting us will be deleted in this case.

9. application by email

1. scope of processing of personal data

You can send us your application by email. We will collect your email address and the data you provide in the email.

- Email address

- All data that you provide to us as part of the application process.

2. purpose of data processing

The processing of personal data from your application email serves us solely to process your application.

3. legal basis for data processing

The legal basis for the processing of your data is the contract initiation which takes place at the request of the data subject, Art. 6 para. 1 p.1 lit. b Alt. 1 DSGVO and § 26 para. 1 p. 1 BDSG.

4. duration of storage

After completion of the application process, the data will be stored for up to six months. Your data will be deleted after the six months at the latest. In the event of a legal obligation, the data will be stored within the framework of the applicable provisions.

5. possibility of objection and elimination

The applicant has the possibility to object to the processing of personal data at any time. In such a case, the application can no longer be considered.

If the applicant wishes to make subsequent changes to the application documents submitted or the personal information provided, or to have these deleted prematurely, he/she may do so by contacting us via karriere@mm1.de.

All personal data stored in the course of electronic applications will be deleted in this case.

10. corporate presences

Use of corporate presences in social networks

Twitter:

Twitter International Company, One Cumberland Place, Fenian Street, Dublin 2, Ireland.

On our company website, we provide information and offer Twitter users the opportunity to communicate. If you carry out an action on our Twitter company website (e.g. comments, posts, likes, etc.), it may be that you make personal data (e.g. clear name or photo of your user profile) public. However, since we generally or to a large extent have no influence on the processing of your personal data by Twitter, which is jointly responsible for the mm1 Consulting & Management PartG - corporate presence, we cannot provide any binding information on the purpose and scope of the processing of your data.

Our corporate presence in social networks is used for communication and information exchange with (potential) customers. In particular, we use the corporate presence for:

Provide information about our services, publish studies, publications and job advertisements, for general contact via the networks.

In this context, publications via the corporate presence may contain the following content:

Information about services

In this context, every user is free to publish personal data through activities.

The legal basis for data processing is Art. 6 para.1 p.1 lit. a DSGVO.

The data generated by the company presence is not stored in our own systems.

In order to ensure appropriate guarantees for the protection of the transfer and processing of personal data outside the EU, the transfer of data to and processing of data by Twitter is carried out on the basis of appropriate guarantees pursuant to Art. 46 ff DSGVO, in particular by concluding so-called standard data protection clauses pursuant to Art. 46 para. 2 c) DSGVO.

You can object at any time to the processing of your personal data that we collect in the course of your use of our Twitter corporate presence and assert your data subject rights as set out in IV. of this privacy policy. To do so, send us an informal email to office@mm1.de. You can find more information about the processing of your personal data by Twitter and the corresponding objection options here:

Twitter: https://twitter.com/de/privacy

YouTube:

YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066, United States.

 

On our company website, we provide information and offer YouTube users the opportunity to communicate. If you carry out an action on our YouTube corporate site (e.g. comments, posts, likes, etc.), you may make personal data (e.g. clear name or photo of your user profile) public. However, since we generally or to a large extent have no influence on the processing of your personal data by YouTube, which is jointly responsible for the mm1 Consulting & Management PartG - company presence, we cannot provide any binding information on the purpose and scope of the processing of your data.

Our corporate presence in social networks is used for communication and information exchange with (potential) customers. In particular, we use the corporate presence for:

Provide information about our services, publish studies, publications and job advertisements, for general contact via the networks.

In this context, publications via the corporate presence may contain the following content:

- Information about services

In this context, each user is free to publish personal data through activities.

The legal basis for data processing is Art. 6 para.1 p.1 lit. a DSGVO.

The data generated by the company presence is not stored in our own systems.

To ensure appropriate safeguards for the protection of the transfer and processing of personal data outside the EU, the transfer of data to and processing of data by Youtube is carried out on the basis of appropriate safeguards pursuant to Art. 46 ff DSGVO, in particular by concluding so-called standard data protection clauses pursuant to Art. 46 para. 2 c) DSGVO.

 

You can object at any time to the processing of your personal data that we collect in the context of your use of our YouTube - company presence and assert your data subject rights mentioned under IV. of this privacy policy. To do so, send us an informal email to office@mm1.de. You can find more information about the processing of your personal data by YouTube and the corresponding objection options here:

YouTube: https://policies.google.com/privacy?gl=DE&hl=de

11. use of company presences in job-oriented networks

1. scope of data processing

We use the possibility of company appearances on profession-oriented networks. We maintain a company presence on the following profession-oriented networks:

LinkedIn:

LinkedIn, Unlimited Company Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Irleand.

XING:

XING SE, Dammtorstraße 30, 20354 Hamburg, Germany.

On our site, we provide information and offer users the opportunity to communicate.

The company website is used for job applications, information/PR and active sourcing.

We do not have any information on the processing of your personal data by the companies jointly responsible for the corporate presence. For more information, please refer to the privacy policy of:

LinkedIn:

https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy?trk=hb_ft_priv

XING:

https://privacy.xing.com/de/datenschutzerklaerung

If you carry out an action on our company website (e.g. comments, posts, likes, etc.), you may make personal data (e.g. clear name or photo of your user profile) public.

2. legal basis for data processing

The legal basis for processing your data in connection with the use of our corporate presence is Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. f DSGVO and additionally for the application procedure § 26 para. 1 p. 1 BDSG.

3 Purpose of data processing

The purpose of our company website is to inform users about our services. In doing so, every user is free to publish personal data through activities.

4. duration of storage

We store your activities and personal data published via our corporate presence until you revoke your consent. In addition, we comply with the statutory retention periods.

5. possibility of objection and removal

You can object at any time to the processing of your personal data that we collect in the course of your use of our corporate presence and assert your data subject rights as stated under IV. of this data protection declaration. To do so, send us an informal email to the email address stated in this data protection declaration.

Part of LinkedIn's terms of use are so-called standard data protection clauses (Art. 46 para. 2 p. 1 lit. c DSGVO). These are to be classified as an appropriate guarantee for the protection of the transfer and processing of personal data outside the EU.

Further information on objection and removal options can be found here:

LinkedIn:

https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy?trk=hb_ft_priv

XING:

https://privacy.xing.com/de/datenschutzerklaerung

12. hosting

The website is hosted on servers by a service provider contracted by us.

Our service provider is:

imia digital GmbH

The servers automatically collect and store information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits when you visit the website. The information stored is:

  • Browser type and browser version
  • Operating system used
  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Date and time of server request
  • IP address

This data is not merged with other data sources. The collection of this data is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the technically error-free presentation and optimization of its website - for this purpose, the server log files must be collected.

The location of the server of the website is geographically in Germany.

13. plugins used

We use plugins for various purposes. The plugins used are listed below:

Use of Google Analytics

1. scope of the processing of personal data

We use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA and the representative in the Union Google Ireland Ltd, Gordon House, Barrow Street, D04 E5W5, Dublin, Ireland (hereinafter: Google). Google Analytics examines, among other things, the origin of visitors, the time they spend on individual pages, and the use of search engines, thus allowing better monitoring of the success of advertising campaigns. Google sets a cookie on your computer. This allows personal data to be stored and analyzed, in particular the activity of the user (especially which pages have been visited and which elements have been clicked on), device and browser information (especially the IP address and operating system), data about the advertisements displayed (especially which advertisements were displayed and whether the user clicked on them) and also data from advertising partners (especially pseudonymized user IDs). The information generated by the cookie about your use of this online presence will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. In the event that IP anonymization is activated on this online presence, however, your IP address will be truncated beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transferred to a Google server in the USA and shortened there.

Teil der Nutzungsbedingungen von Google Analytics als Google Werbeprodukt sind sogenannte Standarddatenschutzklauseln (Art. 46 Abs. 2 S. 1 lit. c DSGVO). Diese sind als geeignete Garantie zum Schutz des Transfers und der Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten außerhalb der EU zu klassifizieren.

Die IP-Anonymisierung ist auf dieser Onlinepräsenz aktiv. Im Auftrag des Betreibers dieser Onlinepräsenz wird Google diese Informationen benutzen, um Ihre Nutzung der Onlinepräsenz auszuwerten, um Reports über die Aktivitäten der Onlinepräsenz zusammenzustellen und um weitere mit der Nutzung der Onlinepräsenz und der Internetnutzung verbundene Dienstleistungen gegenüber dem Betreiber der Onlinepräsenz zu erbringen. Die im Rahmen von Google Analytics von Ihrem Browser übermittelte IP-Adresse wird nicht mit anderen Daten von Google zusammengeführt. Sie können die Speicherung der Cookies durch eine entsprechende Einstellung Ihrer Browser-Software verhindern; wir weisen Sie jedoch darauf hin, dass Sie in diesem Fall gegebenenfalls nicht sämtliche Funktionen unserer Onlinepräsenz vollumfänglich werden nutzen können.
Weitere Informationen zur Verarbeitung der Daten durch Google erhalten Sie hier:

https://policies.google.com/privacy?gl=DE&hl=de

2. purpose of the data processing

The purpose of processing personal data is to specifically address a target group that has already expressed an initial interest by visiting the site.

3. legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of the users' personal data is basically the user's consent in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 p.1 lit. a DSGVO.

4 Duration of storage

Your personal information will be stored for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law. Advertising data in server logs is anonymized by Google deleting parts of the IP address and cookie information after 9 and 18 months respectively.

5. revocation and removal option

You have the right to revoke your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The revocation of consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation.

You can prevent the collection as well as the processing of your personal data by Google by preventing the storage of third-party cookies on your computer, using the "Do Not Track" function of a supporting browser, disabling the execution of script code in your browser or installing a script blocker such as NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser.

You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the online presence (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link:

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

You can deactivate the use of your personal data by Google using the following link:

adssettings.google.de

For more information on opt-out and removal options vis-à-vis Google, please visit:

https://policies.google.com/privacy?gl=DE&hl=de

Use of Google Tag Manager


1. scope of the processing of personal data

We use the Google Tag Manager (https://www.google.com/intl/de/tagmanager/) of Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA and the representative in the Union Google Ireland Ltd, Gordon House, Barrow Street, D04 E5W5, Dublin, Ireland (hereinafter: Google). With the Google Tag Manager, tags of Google's services and of third-party providers can be managed and bundled and embedded on an online presence. Tags are small code elements on an online presence that are used, among other things, to measure visitor numbers and behavior, to record the impact of online advertising and social channels, to use remarketing and targeting, and to test and optimize online presences. When a user visits the online presence, the current tag configuration is sent to the user's browser. It contains instructions on which tags to trigger. Google Tag Manager takes care of triggering other tags, which in turn may collect data. Information on this can be found in the passages on the use of the corresponding services in this privacy policy. Google Tag Manager does not access this data.

Part of the terms of use of Google Tag Manager are so-called standard data protection clauses (Art. 46 (2) p. 1 lit. c DSGVO). These are to be classified as an appropriate guarantee for the protection of the transfer and processing of personal data outside the EU.

You can find more information about Google Tag Manager at www.google.com/intl/de/tagmanager/faq.html and in Google's privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de

2. purpose of data processing

The purpose of the processing of personal data is the collected and clear management, as well as an efficient integration of third-party services.

3. legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of the users' personal data is basically the user's consent according to Art. 6 para. 1 p.1 lit. a DSGVO.

4 Duration of storage

Your personal information will be stored for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law. Advertising data in server logs is anonymized by Google deleting parts of the IP address and cookie information after 9 and 18 months, respectively, according to Google.

5. revocation and elimination options

You have the right to revoke your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The revocation of consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation.

You can prevent the collection as well as the processing of your personal data by Google by preventing the storage of third-party cookies on your computer, using the "Do Not Track" function of a supporting browser, disabling the execution of script code in your browser or installing a script blocker such as NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser.

You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the online presence (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link:

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

You can deactivate the use of your personal data by Google using the following link:

https://adssettings.google.de

For more information on opt-out and removal options vis-à-vis Google, please visit:

https://policies.google.com/privacy?gl=DE&hl=de

This privacy policy was created with the support of DataGuard.